> 1/10 190mm · 1/12 pan · 1/24 pan · 1/8 onroad · F1 · 1/10 pan · 1/10 offroad · 1/8 offroad

> Cobra GT RTR EP 1/8 (#600045)

> Description · News (2) · Specifications · Images (29) · Downloads (2) · Spares (105) · Optionals (81) · Setups (3)

Brand:
Serpent

Product Type:
Electric cars > 1/8 onroad

Cobra GT-E Ready To Race 1/8 Electric Powered The RTR version of the successfull high end Serpent 1/8 Cobra GT . Complete with DragonRC 2.4 radio, metal-gear servo, brushless motor, waterproof speedo, prepainted-precut GT body with large rear wing and premounted GT tyres 4-wheel-drive, 3 geardiffs, 16mm bigbore shocks, aluminium shocktowers and chassis, easy radiobox, low batteryboxes. Fully upgradable with parts and options from the high end race-version. This super durable GT chassis allows a great entry in the racing scene, at a lower cost, and will make you finish your races !

Related products


View: Text | Images

> Spare parts

#1606Antenna rods black (2)
Flexible antenna rod, color black. Set of 2.
View product >>>
#1667Body-clip medium (10)
Medium sized body-clips. 10 in a bag. In use for body-posts Serpent 710.
View product >>>
#170311Body 1/8 Cobra GT pre painted / pre cut
Superb 1/8 scale GT body pre cut, in prepainted orange/black/grey colorscheme with decalsheet. The body offers great handling and steering. The large rear wing creates lots of downforce. Topquality polycarbonate is used and the print has an extra layer to protect the paint-design. Its fits all popular short wheelbase GT cars 325mm ( not the GT2 cars). can be used for EP and GP.
View product >>>
#600105Servosaver spring
Servosaver spring
View product >>>
#600109O-ring servosaver nut (4)
O-ring servosaver nut (4)
View product >>>
#600111Shock membrane (10)
Shock membrane (10)
View product >>>
#600112O-ring shock bottom (10)
O-ring shock bottom (10)
View product >>>
#600113O-ring shock nut (10)
O-ring shock nut (10)
View product >>>
#600118Shock part frame nylon (10)
Shock part frame nylon (10)
View product >>>
#600126Washer/nut nylon M3 (12+15)
Washer/nut nylon M3 (12+15)
View product >>>
#600128Servo saver set nylon (3)
Servo saver set nylon (3)
View product >>>
#600129Diff case front set
Diff case front set
View product >>>
#600130Diff case rear set
Diff case rear set
View product >>>
#600131Balljoint set (19)
Balljoint set (19)
View product >>>
#600135Wishbone front L+R
Wishbone front L+R
View product >>>
#600136C-Hub 10 L+R
C-Hub 10 L+R
View product >>>
#600145Shock pistons (4x4)
Shock pistons (4x4)
View product >>>
#600147Diff gasket (3)
Diff gasket (3)
View product >>>
#600158Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
View product >>>
#600167Steeringrack mount
Steeringrack mount
View product >>>
#600169Servosaver adjust nut
Servosaver adjust nut
View product >>>
#600170Servosaver shaft outer
Servosaver shaft outer
View product >>>
#600180Washer shock shaft (4)
Washer shock shaft (4)
View product >>>
#600183Bushing suspensionarm (4)
Bushing suspensionarm (4)
View product >>>
#600184Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
View product >>>
#600186Track rod M4x51 (2)
Track rod M4x51 (2)
View product >>>
#600187Track rod M5x46 (2)
Track rod M5x46 (2)
View product >>>
#600188Track rod M5x53 (2)
Track rod M5x53 (2)
View product >>>
#600193Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
View product >>>
#600197Driveshaft insert (2)
Driveshaft insert (2)
View product >>>
#600205Shim 13x16x0.2 (10)
Shim 13x16x0.2 (10)
View product >>>
#600207Rod steering servo 26mm
Rod steering servo 26mm
View product >>>
#600209Diff pin 10T (2)
Diff pin 10T (2)
View product >>>
#600210Diff pin outdrive (2)
Diff pin outdrive (2)
View product >>>
#600222Wheelnut 17mm (4)
Wheelnut 17mm (4)
View product >>>
#600223Wheelhexagon alu 0 (4)
Wheelhexagon alu, anodised (4) 7mm ones is 0 offset
View product >>>
#600234Shock cartridge stepped (4)
Shock cartridge stepped (4)
View product >>>
#600235Shock cartridge (4)
Shock cartridge (4)
View product >>>
#600319Shock revision set (20)
Shock revision set (20)
View product >>>
#600356Shim 14x15.6x0.2 (10)
Shim 14x15.6x0.2 (10)
View product >>>
#600365Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
View product >>>
#600421Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
View product >>>
#600425Diff housing V2
Diff housing V2
View product >>>
#600436Battery / radiobox 811-E
Battery-box (2) and radiobox 811-E in strong moulded nylon.
View product >>>
#600437Steering balljoint + lever 811-E
Steering balljoint + lever 811-E
View product >>>
#600442Chassis brace FR + RR 811-E
Chassis brace Front + Rear 811-E, in composite nylon.
View product >>>
#600443Center diff cover 811-E
Center diff cover 811-E, in composite nylon.
View product >>>
#600446Motormount set 811-E
Motormount set 811-E alu, anodised.
View product >>>
#600447Motor slider 811-E
Motor slider 811-E
View product >>>
#600466Bearingset 811-E (28)
Bearingset 811-E (28)
View product >>>
#600479Battery foam pad (2)
Battery foam pad (2)
View product >>>
#600481Steeringblock L+R V2
Steeringblock L+R V2
View product >>>
#600495Diff pinion 13T
Diff pinion 13T Springsteel.
View product >>>
#600499Pivotball double straight (3)
Pivotball double straight (3)
View product >>>
#600500Servo spacers (8)
Servo spacers (8)
View product >>>
#600503Steeringblock-wheelaxle set 811 V2
Steeringblock-wheelaxle set 811 V2 New Steeringblocks, new wheel-axle size, strong ballbearing 8x16x5, ballbearing 15x21x4, shims and pins.
View product >>>
#600532Gear coupler 811-S
Gear coupler 811-S
View product >>>
#600535Driveshaft FR 811-S (2)
Driveshaft FR 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600537Wheelaxle FR 811-S (2)
Wheelaxle FR 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600539Pin steeringblock 811-S (4)
Pin steeringblock 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600543Hinge pin 811-S (2)
Hinge pin 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600544Antirollbar nut 811-S (4)
Antirollbar nut 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600545Antirollbar bushing 811-S (4)
Antirollbar bushing 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600546Pivot ball antiroll bar 811-S (2)
Pivot ball antiroll bar 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600547Hinge pin RR outer 811-S (2)
Hinge pin RR outer 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600548Suspension bracket FR-FR 811-S
Suspension bracket FR-FR 811-S
View product >>>
#600549Suspension bracket FR-RR 811-S
Suspension bracket FR-RR 811-S
View product >>>
#600550Suspension bracket RR-FR 811-S
Suspension bracket RR-FR 811-S
View product >>>
#600551Suspension bracket RR-RR 811-S
Suspension bracket RR-RR 811-S
View product >>>
#600552Transmission brace mount RR 811-S
Transmission brace mount RR 811-S
View product >>>
#600553Pivot ball 7.5 double 811-S (4)
Pivot ball 7.5 double 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600554Pivot ball steering short 811-S (2)
Pivot ball steering short 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600555Pivot ball steering long 811-S (4)
Pivot ball steering long 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600556Servo saver post 811-S (2)
Servo saver post 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600557Steeringrack alu 811-S
Steeringrack alu 811-S
View product >>>
#600558Topdeck front 811-S
Topdeck front 811-S
View product >>>
#600559Spur gear 46T 811-S
Spur gear 46T 811-S
View product >>>
#600562Diff outdrive FR-RR 811-S (2)
Diff outdrive FR-RR 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600568Shock mount 811-S (2)
Shock mount 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600573Shock top 811-S (2)
Shock top 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600574Shock top nut 811-S (2)
Shock top nut 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600581Body post front 811GT (3)
Body post front 811GT (3)
View product >>>
#600582Bumper 811GT
Bumper 811GT
View product >>>
#600583Bodymount rear 811GT
Bodymount rear 811GT
View product >>>
#600584Wheelhexagon 811GT (2)
Wheelhexagon 811GT (2)
View product >>>
#600592Shock shaft 811GT (2)
Shock shaft 811GT (2)
View product >>>
#600610Decal sheet S811 GT black and white (2)
Decal sheet S811 GT black and white (2)
View product >>>
#600614Foam bumper 811GT
Foam bumper 811GT
View product >>>
#600617Bearingset 811 V2 small (12)
Bearingset 811 V2 small (12)
View product >>>
#600623Dif gear 44T 811E-S
Dif gear 44T 811E-S
View product >>>
#600624Chassis 811 E-S
Chassis 811 E-S
View product >>>
#600625Driveshaft center RR 811 E-S
Driveshaft center RR 811 E-S
View product >>>
#600626Driveshaft center FR 811 E-S
Driveshaft center FR 811 E-S
View product >>>
#600627Diff gear 10T + 20T (4+2) V2
Diff gear 10T + 20T (4+2) V2
View product >>>
#600633Wishbone rear L+R 811 2.0
Wishbone rear L+R 811 2.0
View product >>>
#600634Upright L+R 811 2.0
Upright L+R 811 2.0
View product >>>
#600679Driveshaft RR 811 2.0 S (2)
Driveshaft RR 811 2.0 S (2)
View product >>>
#600680Wheelaxle RR 811 2.0 S (2)
Wheelaxle RR 811 2.0 S (2)
View product >>>
#600685Motor screw washer S811E (2)
Motor screw washer S811E (2)
View product >>>
#600689Shock body alu 811GT RTR (2)
Shock body alu 811GT RTR (2)
View product >>>
#600690Shock tower fr alu GT RTR
Shock tower fr alu GT RTR
View product >>>
#600691Shock tower rr alu GT RTR
Shock tower rr alu GT RTR
View product >>>
#600925Shock balljoint S811 (4)
Shock balljoint S811 (4)
View product >>>
#600926Shock bottom cap S811 (4)
Shock bottom cap S811 (4)
View product >>>
#903343Antirollbar spacer 3mm (2)
Antirollbar spacer 3mm (2)
View product >>>