> 1/10 190mm · 1/12 pan · 1/24 pan · 1/8 onroad · F1 · 1/10 pan · 1/10 offroad · 1/8 pan · 1/8 offroad

> Cobra 811 B-e 1/8 4wd buggy EP (#600004)

> Description · Specifications · Images (55) · Downloads (2) · Spares (140) · Optionals (165) · Setups (9)

Brand:
Serpent

Product Type:
Electric Cars > 1/8 offroad

Serpent 1/8 scale buggy in electric powered version. Serpent Cobra Buggy E. The Cobra 811e is based on the same platform as the gaspowered buggy. State of the art design of the central section, with advanced integrated standing servo, receiver, speedo bracket, ingenious motor-bracket and lay-down Lipo-pack configuration with practical lid-system. Extremely narrow and low design, optimised for overall weight balance. New low body-design and lower rear wing / wingmount.

Related products


View: Text | Images

> Spare parts

#1311Ball-bearing 5x8x2.5 (2)
High quality ball bearing stainless steel.
View product >>>
#1312Ballbearing 5x8x2.5 flanged
Miniature ballbearing with flange, used in Centax and standard clutch. Size 5x8mm
View product >>>
#1337Ball bearing 15x21x4 (2)
A pair of 15x21x4 ball bearings.
View product >>>
#1393Ballbearing 13X19X4 SS (2)
Ballbearing 13X19X4 SS (2)
View product >>>
#1394Ballbearing 8x14x4 flanged SS (2)
Ballbearing 8x14x4 flanged SS (2)
View product >>>
#1395Ballbearing 8x19x6 SS (2)
Ballbearing 8x19x6 SS (2)
View product >>>
#1396Ballbearing 8x16x5 SS (2)
Ballbearing 8x16x5 SS (2)
View product >>>
#1606Antenna rods black (2)
Flexible antenna rod, color black. Set of 2.
View product >>>
#1667Body-clip medium (10)
Medium sized body-clips. 10 in a bag. In use for body-posts Serpent 710.
View product >>>
#600102Driveshaft 98mm (2)
Driveshaft 98mm (2)
View product >>>
#600108Hingepin (2)
Hingepin (2)
View product >>>
#600109O-ring servosaver nut (4)
O-ring servosaver nut (4)
View product >>>
#600110O-ring diff outdrive (10)
O-ring diff outdrive (10)
View product >>>
#600111Shock membrane (10)
Shock membrane (10)
View product >>>
#600112O-ring shock bottom (10)
O-ring shock bottom (10)
View product >>>
#600113O-ring shock nut (10)
O-ring shock nut (10)
View product >>>
#600118Shock part frame nylon (10)
Shock part frame nylon (10)
View product >>>
#600126Washer/nut nylon M3 (12+15)
Washer/nut nylon M3 (12+15)
View product >>>
#600128Servo saver set nylon (3)
Servo saver set nylon (3)
View product >>>
#600129Diff case front set
Diff case front set
View product >>>
#600130Diff case rear set
Diff case rear set
View product >>>
#600131Balljoint set (19)
Balljoint set (19)
View product >>>
#600132Suspension bracket inserts (30)
Suspension bracket inserts (30)
View product >>>
#600134Wishbone rear L+R
Wishbone rear L+R
View product >>>
#600135Wishbone front L+R
Wishbone front L+R
View product >>>
#600136C-Hub 10 L+R
C-Hub 10 L+R
View product >>>
#600141Bumper
Bumper
View product >>>
#600144Diff housing
Diff housing
View product >>>
#600145Shock pistons (4x4)
Shock pistons (4x4)
View product >>>
#600147Diff gasket (3)
Diff gasket (3)
View product >>>
#600151Shocktower front carbon
Shocktower front carbon
View product >>>
#600153Topdeck front carbon
Topdeck front carbon
View product >>>
#600155Suspension bracket RR RR 3
Suspension bracket RR RR 3
View product >>>
#600156Suspension bracket RR FR 2
Suspension bracket RR FR 2
View product >>>
#600158Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
View product >>>
#600159Shock top alu (2)
Shock top alu (2)
View product >>>
#600160Shock body coated rear (2)
Shock body coated rear (2)
View product >>>
#600161Shock body coated front (2)
Shock body coated front (2)
View product >>>
#600167Steeringrack mount
Steeringrack mount
View product >>>
#600168Camberlink pivotball (4)
Camberlink pivotball (4)
View product >>>
#600169Servosaver adjust nut
Servosaver adjust nut
View product >>>
#600170Servosaver shaft outer
Servosaver shaft outer
View product >>>
#600173Steeringrack option 3
Steeringrack option 3 The difference is 2.5 degrees per plate. 1) has most turn in 3) had the least turn in 1) has less on throttle 3) has more on throttle.
View product >>>
#600174Antirollbar nut (2)
Antirollbar nut (2)
View product >>>
#600176Suspension bracket alu FR RR std
Suspension bracket alu FR RR std
View product >>>
#600177Suspension bracket alu FR FR std
Suspension bracket alu FR FR std
View product >>>
#600178Shim conical M3x7.5x1 (10)
Shim conical M3x7.5x1 (10)
View product >>>
#600179Shock mount (2)
Shock mount (2)
View product >>>
#600180Washer shock shaft (4)
Washer shock shaft (4)
View product >>>
#600182Bolt steeringrack (2)
Bolt steeringrack (2)
View product >>>
#600183Bushing suspensionarm (4)
Bushing suspensionarm (4)
View product >>>
#600184Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
View product >>>
#600185Pivotball 7.5 double (4)
Pivotball 7.5 double (4)
View product >>>
#600186Track rod M4x51 (2)
Track rod M4x51 (2)
View product >>>
#600187Track rod M5x46 (2)
Track rod M5x46 (2)
View product >>>
#600188Track rod M5x53 (2)
Track rod M5x53 (2)
View product >>>
#600189Hingepin RR outer (2)
Hingepin RR outer (2)
View product >>>
#600190Pin steeringblock (4)
Pin steeringblock (4)
View product >>>
#600191Pivotball 6mm steering (4)
Pivotball 6mm steering (4)
View product >>>
#600192Pivotball antirollbar (2)
Pivotball antirollbar (2)
View product >>>
#600193Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
View product >>>
#600194Shockshaft FR (2)
Shockshaft FR (2)
View product >>>
#600195Shockshaft RR (2)
Shockshaft RR (2)
View product >>>
#600197Driveshaft insert (2)
Driveshaft insert (2)
View product >>>
#600198Spurgear 46T
Spurgear 46T
View product >>>
#600199Servosaver post (2)
Servosaver post (2)
View product >>>
#600200Diff outdrive (2)
Diff outdrive (2)
View product >>>
#600204Bolt transmission brace rear (2)
Bolt transmission brace rear (2)
View product >>>
#600205Shim 13x16x0.2 (10)
Shim 13x16x0.2 (10)
View product >>>
#600207Rod steering servo 26mm
Rod steering servo 26mm
View product >>>
#600209Diff pin 10T (2)
Diff pin 10T (2)
View product >>>
#600210Diff pin outdrive (2)
Diff pin outdrive (2)
View product >>>
#600212Shim 14x15.5x0.65 (10)
Replaced by 600354 Shim 14x15.5x0.65 (10)
View product >>>
#600213Shim 6x11.75x0.2 (10)
Shim 6x11.75x0.2 (10)
View product >>>
#600214Shim 3.5x11x0.2 (10)
Shim 3.5x11x0.2 (10)
View product >>>
#600215Shim 8x11x0.2 (10)
Shim 8x11x0.2 (10)
View product >>>
#600222Wheelnut 17mm (4)
Wheelnut 17mm (4)
View product >>>
#600223Hex adaptor 0mm (4)
Wheelhexagon alu, anodised (4) 7mm ones is 0 offset
View product >>>
#600224Bolt shock (4)
Bolt shock (4)
View product >>>
#600225Droop screw (4)
Droop screw (4)
View product >>>
#600227Pivot ball steering rod (2)
Pivot ball steering rod (2)
View product >>>
#600234Shock cartridge stepped (4)
Shock cartridge stepped (4)
View product >>>
#600235Shock cartridge (4)
Shock cartridge (4)
View product >>>
#600261Socket screw M3x8 (6)
Socket screw M3x8 (6)
View product >>>
#600317Shockset fr (2)
Shockset fr (2)
View product >>>
#600318Shockset rr (2)
Shockset rr (2)
View product >>>
#600319Shock revision set (20)
Shock revision set (20)
View product >>>
#600324Diff Center 46T
Diff Center 46T
View product >>>
#600325Diff uni
Diff uni
View product >>>
#600326Special screw fr whisbone (4)
Special screw fr whisbone (4)
View product >>>
#600329Decal sheet S811 black/white (2)
Decal sheet Cobra-B black/white (2) Pre-cut decals on high quality thin material.
View product >>>
#600331Shock boot buggy (4)
Shock boot buggy (4)
View product >>>
#600334Spacer steering post (2)
Spacer steering post (2)
View product >>>
#600348Servo spacer rubber (4+4)
Servo spacer rubber (4+4) to mount the servo's in the Serpent Cobra, and other buggies. Provides better seating and more protected against heavy impacts. The cushioning will help prevent servo breakage.
View product >>>
#600356Shim 14x15.6x0.2 (10)
Shim 14x15.6x0.2 (10)
View product >>>
#600365Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
View product >>>
#600381Gear coupler rubber boot (2)
Gear coupler rubber boot (2) To protect the coupler and bearing against dust and dirt.
View product >>>
#600421Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
View product >>>
#600425Diff housing V2
Diff housing V2
View product >>>
#600435Bearingset small 811 (14)
Bearing set small 811 (14)
View product >>>
#600436Battery / radiobox 811-E
Battery-box (2) and radiobox 811-E in strong moulded nylon.
View product >>>
#600437Steering balljoint + lever 811-E
Steering balljoint + lever 811-E
View product >>>
#600438Body + nosecone 811-E
Buggy body + nose-cone 811-E
View product >>>
#600439Wing white low 811
Wing white low 811. Fits buggy and truggy.
View product >>>
#600441Wing mount set low 811
Wing mount set low 811. Fits buggy and truggy.
View product >>>
#600442Chassis brace FR + RR 811-E
Chassis brace Front + Rear 811-E, in composite nylon.
View product >>>
#600443Center diff cover 811-E
Center diff cover 811-E, in composite nylon.
View product >>>
#600444Driveshaft center FR 92mm 811-E
Driveshaft center FR 92mm 811-E
View product >>>
#600445Chassis 811-E alu T6
Chassis 811-E 7075 T6 alu, machined / shaped.
View product >>>
#600446Motormount set 811-E
Motormount set 811-E alu, anodised.
View product >>>
#600447Motor slider 811-E
Motor slider 811-E
View product >>>
#600448Manual 811-E
Full color Manual for Cobra 811-E, includes exploded views and ref-guide. See also download area for PDF file.
View product >>>
#600455Pinion 15T steel
Pinion 15T steel
View product >>>
#600456Pinion 16T
Pinion 16T
View product >>>
#600466Bearingset 811-E (28)
Bearingset 811-E (28)
View product >>>
#600467Screwset 811-E (178)
Screwset 811-E (178)
View product >>>
#600471Driveshaft center RR 121mm S811-E
Driveshaft center RR 121mm S811-E
View product >>>
#600472Diff coupler v3
Differential coupler v3 for Cobra buggy in Serpent spring steel quality. For bearing use 13x19x4 and 18x19x6
View product >>>
#600473Gear coupler sleeve (2)
Gear coupler sleeve (2)
View product >>>
#600474Wheelaxle RR V2 (2)
Wheelaxle RR V2 (2)
View product >>>
#600475Wheelaxle boot RR (2)
Wheelaxle boot RR (2) To protect the bearings and drive parts against dust and dirt.
View product >>>
#600476Upright L+R V2 (2)
Upright L+R V2 (2)
View product >>>
#600477Driveshaft V2 RR 96mm (2)
Driveshaft V2 RR 96mm (2)
View product >>>
#600478Wheelaxle FR V2 (2)
Wheelaxle FR V2 (2)
View product >>>
#600479Battery foam pad (2)
Battery foam pad (2)
View product >>>
#600480Diff gear 44T
Diff gear 44T
View product >>>
#600481Steeringblock L+R V2
Steeringblock L+R V2
View product >>>
#600495Diff pinion 13T
Diff pinion 13T Springsteel.
View product >>>
#600499Pivotball double straight (3)
Pivotball double straight (3)
View product >>>
#600500Servo spacers (8)
Servo spacers (8)
View product >>>
#600501Complete FR/RR 44T diff
Complete FR/RR 44T diff
View product >>>
#600502Upright set V2 811
Upright set V2 811 comes complete with wheel-axles, longer spring steel driveshafts, larger bearings (8x16x5 and 15x21x4), and dustcaps.
View product >>>
#600503Steeringblock-wheelaxle set 811 V2
Steeringblock-wheelaxle set 811 V2 New Steeringblocks, new wheel-axle size, strong ballbearing 8x16x5, ballbearing 15x21x4, shims and pins.
View product >>>
#600517Shim 8x11x0.1 (10)
Shim 8x11x0.1 (10)
View product >>>
#600617Bearingset 811 V2 small (12)
Bearingset 811 V2 small (12)
View product >>>
#600626Driveshaft center fr 91mm 811 E-S
Driveshaft center fr 91mm 811 E-S
View product >>>
#600685Motor screw washer S811E (2)
Motor screw washer S811E (2)
View product >>>
#600925Shock balljoint S811 (4)
Shock balljoint S811 (4)
View product >>>
#600926Shock bottom cap S811 (4)
Shock bottom cap S811 (4)
View product >>>
#903343Antirollbar spacer 3mm (2)
Antirollbar spacer 3mm (2)
View product >>>