> 1/10 190mm · 1/12 pan · 1/24 pan · 1/8 onroad · F1 · 1/10 pan · 1/10 offroad · 1/8 pan · 1/8 offroad

> Serpent SRX8-E Pro 1/8 4wd (#600021)

> Description · News (1) · Images (52) · Downloads (2) · Spares (126) · Optionals (104) · Setups (3)

Brand:
Serpent

Product Type:
Electric Cars > 1/8 offroad

The driving force in a race cars success is determined by those willing to back it. Serpent has worked tirelessly to improve, innovate and produce the best Remote Control cars this planet has seen. We strive to produce the highest quality parts, using nothing short of the best materials money can buy. The SRX8-E has been an extremely successful platform for the brand, but now itís time to take it to the next level. We are extremely proud to present the next level of innovation utilizing many new parts produced for the SRX8 line of cars. The new SRX8-E Pro kit will be nothing short of a dirt slinging, fast lap time producing machine. With the new combination of parts, itís easier than ever to drive, while still producing wicked fast lap times. Without further a due, letís talk all things SRX8-E


View: Text | Images

> Spare parts

#110501Ballbearing 5x13x4 NSK (2)
Ballbearing 5x13x4 NSK (2)
View product >>>
#110502Ballbearing 8x16x5 NSK (2)
Ballbearing 8x16x5 NSK (2)
View product >>>
#1311Ball-bearing 5x8x2.5 (2)
High quality ball bearing stainless steel.
View product >>>
#1312Ballbearing 5x8x2.5 flanged
Miniature ballbearing with flange, used in Centax and standard clutch. Size 5x8mm
View product >>>
#1393Ballbearing 13X19X4 SS (2)
Ballbearing 13X19X4 SS (2)
View product >>>
#1601Body clips (10)
Set of 10 galvanised steel body-clips.
View product >>>
#1606Antenna rods black (2)
Flexible antenna rod, color black. Set of 2.
View product >>>
#500184Shock bleeding o-ring (4) SRX2
Shock bleeding o-ring (4) SRX2
View product >>>
#500290O-ring geardiff SRX2 (4)
O-ring geardiff SRX2 (4)
View product >>>
#600102Driveshaft 98mm (2)
Driveshaft 98mm (2)
View product >>>
#600113O-ring shock nut (10)
O-ring shock nut (10)
View product >>>
#600158Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
View product >>>
#600167Steeringrack mount
Steeringrack mount
View product >>>
#600170Servosaver shaft outer
Servosaver shaft outer
View product >>>
#600178Shim conical M3x7.5x1 (10)
Shim conical M3x7.5x1 (10)
View product >>>
#600180Washer shock shaft (4)
Washer shock shaft (4)
View product >>>
#600184Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
View product >>>
#600185Pivotball 7.5 double (4)
Pivotball 7.5 double (4)
View product >>>
#600189Hingepin RR outer (2)
Hingepin RR outer (2)
View product >>>
#600192Pivotball antirollbar (2)
Pivotball antirollbar (2)
View product >>>
#600193Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
View product >>>
#600197Driveshaft insert (2)
Driveshaft insert (2)
View product >>>
#600200Diff outdrive (2)
Diff outdrive (2)
View product >>>
#600214Shim 3.5x11x0.2 (10)
Shim 3.5x11x0.2 (10)
View product >>>
#600222Wheelnut 17mm (4)
Wheelnut 17mm (4)
View product >>>
#600225Droop screw (4)
Droop screw (4)
View product >>>
#600227Pivot ball steering rod (2)
Pivot ball steering rod (2)
View product >>>
#600237Antiroll bar rear 2.3mm
Antiroll bar rear 2.3mm
View product >>>
#600240Antiroll bar front 2.3mm
Antiroll bar front 2.3mm
View product >>>
#600263Washer M3 alu (12)
Washer M3 alu (12)
View product >>>
#600330Servo saver spring hard
Servo saver spring hard
View product >>>
#600365Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
View product >>>
#600376Diff outdrive center (2)
Diff outdrive center (2)
View product >>>
#600421Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
View product >>>
#600500Servo spacers (8)
Servo spacers (8)
View product >>>
#600544Antirollbar nut 811-S (4)
Antirollbar nut 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600685Motor screw washer S811E (2)
Motor screw washer S811E (2)
View product >>>
#600722Diff case set RR SRX8
Diff case set RR SRX8
View product >>>
#600723Diff case set FR SRX8
Diff case set FR SRX8
View product >>>
#600733Axle boot (6) SRX8
Axle boot (6) SRX8
View product >>>
#600734Suspension bracket RR FR SRX8
Suspension bracket RR FR SRX8
View product >>>
#600735Suspension bracket RR RR SRX8
Suspension bracket RR RR SRX8
View product >>>
#600736Suspension bracket FR FR SRX8
Suspension bracket FR FR SRX8
View product >>>
#600737Suspension bracket FR RR SRX8
Suspension bracket FR RR SRX8
View product >>>
#600741Bumper SRX8
Bumper SRX8
View product >>>
#600750Servosaver post (2) SRX8
Servosaver post (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600751Pivot ball steering (4) SRX8
Pivot ball steering (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600753Servo saver adjust nut SRX8
Servo saver adjust nut SRX8
View product >>>
#600754Topdeck nylon SRX8
Topdeck nylon SRX8
View product >>>
#600764Steering balljoints (2+2+2) SRX8
Steering balljoints (2+2+2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600768Shock mount alu hardcoated (2) SRX8
Shock mount alu hardcoated (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600769Shock mount washer alu (4) SRX8
Shock mount washer alu (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600771Wing mount plates (2+2) SRX8
Wing mount plates (2+2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600772Wing mount post alu SRX8
Wing mount post alu SRX8
View product >>>
#600775Wishbone FR L+R SRX8
Wishbone FR L+R SRX8
View product >>>
#600776Mudguard L+R SRX8
Mudguard L+R SRX8
View product >>>
#600779Shock bolt (4) SRX8
Shock bolt (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600780Wheel axle (2) SRX8
Wheel axle (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600781Wheel axle sleeve (2) SRX8
Wheel axle sleeve (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600787Steeringblock bushing (4) SRX8
Steeringblock bushing (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600790Steering arm 2 carbon (2) SRX8
Steering arm 2 carbon (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600793Hingepin FR outer (2) SRX8
Hingepin FR outer (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600794Camberlink pivotball (4) SRX8
Camberlink pivotball (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600795Camberlink balljoint (6+2) SRX8
Camberlink balljoint (6+2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600796Shock spring support (4) SRX8
Shock spring support (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600797Shock balljoint (4) SRX8
Shock balljoint (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600798Shock body alu hardcoated FR (2) SRX8
Shock body alu hardcoated FR (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600799Shock body alu hardcoated RR (2) SRX8
Shock body alu hardcoated RR (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600800Shock shaft FR (2) SRX8
Shock shaft FR (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600801Shock shaft RR (2) SRX8
Shock shaft RR (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600802Shock cartridge (8) SRX8
Shock cartridge (8) SRX8
View product >>>
#600803Shock cartridge stepped (4) SRX8
Shock cartridge stepped (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600804Shock x-ring (8) SRX8
Shock x-ring (8) SRX8
View product >>>
#600805Shock bottom clip (8) SRX8
Shock bottom clip (8) SRX8
View product >>>
#600812Servo saver foam (3) SRX8
Servo saver foam (3) SRX8
View product >>>
#600818Shock piston 6 holes 1.3 (4) SRX8
Machined shock piston 6 holes 1.3mm (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600820Wheelhexagon 0mm (2) SRX8
Wheelhexagon 0mm (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600821Wheelhexagon +1mm (2) SRX8
Wheelhexagon +1mm (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600822Shock boot FR + RR SRX8
Shock boot FR + RR SRX8
View product >>>
#600823Suspension bracket inserts (36) SRX8
Suspension bracket inserts (36) SRX8
View product >>>
#600824Shock pivotball (4) SRX8
Shock pivotball (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600827Trackrod M5x40 alu (2) SRX8
Trackrod M5x40 alu (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600828Trackrod M5x46 alu (2) SRX8
Trackrod M5x46 alu (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600833Wing button (2)
Wing button (2)
View product >>>
#600834Antirollbar balljoint (4)
Antirollbar balljoint (4)
View product >>>
#600835Shock top bushing (4)
Shock top bushing (4)
View product >>>
#600846Shocktower FR alu SRX8
Shocktower FR alu SRX8
View product >>>
#600847Shocktower RR alu SRX8
Shocktower RR alu SRX8
View product >>>
#600850Shock cap pro hard coated (2) SRX8
Shock cap pro hard coated (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600856Shockspring FR pink 4.9lbs (2)
Shockspring FR pink 4.9lbs (2)
View product >>>
#600863Shockspring RR pink 3.4lbs (2)
Shockspring RR pink 3.4lbs (2)
View product >>>
#600870Shock set Pro front (2) SRX8
Shock set Pro front (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600871Shock set Pro rear (2) SRX8
Shock set Pro rear (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600875Shock top gasket (4) SRX8
600875 Shock top gasket (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600895Wishbone RR L+R V2 SRX8
Wishbone RR L+R V2 SRX8
View product >>>
#600929Side guard set L+R SRX8E
Side guard set L+R SRX8E
View product >>>
#600930Motormount set SRX8E
Motormount set SRX8E
View product >>>
#600931Motor slider SRX8E
Motor slider SRX8E
View product >>>
#600933Battery mount set block layout SRX8E
Battery mount set block layout SRX8E
View product >>>
#600935Chassis brace / gear cover block layout (2) SRX8E
Chassis brace / gear cover block layout (2) SRX8E
View product >>>
#600936Gear coupler (2) SRX8E
Gear coupler (2) SRX8E
View product >>>
#600939Radiobox / servo mount SRX8E
Radiobox / servo mount SRX8E
View product >>>
#600940Steering lever + link (4) SRX8E
Steering lever + link (4) SRX8E
View product >>>
#600942Body SRX8E
Body SRX8E
View product >>>
#600943Body mount set FR + RR SRX8E
Body mount set FR + RR SRX8E
View product >>>
#600944Chassis alu coated SRX8E
Chassis alu coated SRX8E
View product >>>
#600945Driveshaft center rr 23mm block layout SRX8E
Driveshaft center rr 23mm block layout SRX8E
View product >>>
#600956Driveshaft center fr 167mm alu block layout SRX8E
Driveshaft center fr 167mm alu block layout SRX8E
View product >>>
#600973Upright (2) SRX8
Upright (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#601053Steering crossbar alu V2 SRX8
Steering crossbar alu V2 SRX8
View product >>>
#601054Steering crossbar bold (2) SRX8
Steering crossbar bold (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#601055C-hub 17deg KPI L+R alu SRX8
C-hub 17deg KPI L+R alu SRX8
View product >>>
#601056Steeringblock alu KPI L+R SRX8
Steeringblock alu KPI L+R SRX8
View product >>>
#601057Steeringblock pin set KPI (2+2) SRX8
Steeringblock pin set KPI (2+2) SRX8
View product >>>
#601058HTD piff pinion 13T SRX8
HTD piff pinion 13T SRX8
View product >>>
#601059HTD diff gear 44T SRX8
HTD diff gear 44T SRX8
View product >>>
#601060HTD diff pin 10T (2) SRX8
HTD diff pin 10T (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#601061HTD diff gasket (3) SRX8
HTD diff gasket (3) SRX8
View product >>>
#601062HTD diff gear 10T + 20T (4+2) SRX8
HTD diff gear 10T + 20T (4+2) SRX8
View product >>>
#601066Wing mount set V2 SRX8
Wing mount set V2 SRX8
View product >>>
#601067HTD diff housing SRX8
HTD diff housing SRX8
View product >>>
#601068HTD diff set 44T fr/rr SRX8
HTD diff set 44T fr/rr SRX8
View product >>>
#601087Servo saver set nylon V2 (3) SRX8E
Servo saver set nylon V2 (3) SRX8E
View product >>>
#601088HTD spur gear 44T SRX8
HTD spur gear 44T SRX8
View product >>>
#601089HTD diff set 44T center SRX8
HTD diff set 44T center SRX8
View product >>>
#803134Spacer anti roll bar RR (2)
Spacer (2) for the rear anti roll bar. Comes complete with grub screws.
View product >>>