> 1/10 190mm · 1/12 pan · 1/24 pan · 1/8 onroad · F1 · 1/10 pan · 1/10 offroad · 1/8 offroad

> Cobra Truggy-e RTR 1/8 (#600039)

> Description · News (2) · Specifications · Images (42) · Downloads (2) · Spares (123) · Optionals (56) · Setups (2)

Brand:
Serpent

Product Type:
Electric Cars > 1/8 offroad

Cobra Truggy-e RTR 1/8 Factory assembled and pre-set 1/8 scale RTR E-Truggy with prepainted body and large rear wing, premounted truggy tyres, waterproof 150A speedo (4-6S), 2000 kv brushless motor, 16kg metal-gear DragonRC-Savox servo, 2.4 GHz transmitter, aluminium chassisplate, big bore shocks, anti-roll bars, 3 geardiffs. Available in 4 colors: 600039-O Serpent Cobra E-Truggy RTR orange 600039-R Serpent Cobra E-Truggy RTR red 600039-B Serpent Cobra E-Truggy RTR blue 600039-G Serpent Cobra E-Truggy RTR green promopages: http://promo.serpent.com/cobrae-truggy-rtr/ video: https://youtu.be/9Vwt7Z6wGlo


View: Text | Images

> Spare parts

#110212Pin 2.5x17 (10)
Pin 2.5x17 (10)
View product >>>
#110216Pin 2.5x15 (10)
Pin 2.5x15 (10)
View product >>>
#1321Ballbearing 6x10x3 (2)
Ball bearing for use with the Serpent 950 servo saver
View product >>>
#1337Ball bearing 15x21x4 (2)
A pair of 15x21x4 ball bearings.
View product >>>
#1393Ballbearing 13X19X4 SS (2)
Ballbearing 13X19X4 SS (2)
View product >>>
#1394Ballbearing 8x14x4 flanged SS (2)
Ballbearing 8x14x4 flanged SS (2)
View product >>>
#1395Ballbearing 8x19x6 SS (2)
Ballbearing 8x19x6 SS (2)
View product >>>
#1396Ballbearing 8x16x5 SS (2)
Ballbearing 8x16x5 SS (2)
View product >>>
#1606Antenna rods black (2)
Flexible antenna rod, color black. Set of 2.
View product >>>
#1667Body-clip medium (10)
Medium sized body-clips. 10 in a bag. In use for body-posts Serpent 710.
View product >>>
#170338Body 1/8 E-Truggy pre cut orange
Body 1/8 E-Truggy pre cut orange
View product >>>
#170339Body 1/8 E-Truggy pre cut green
Body 1/8 E-Truggy pre cut green
View product >>>
#170340Body 1/8 E-Truggy pre cut blue
Body 1/8 E-Truggy pre cut blue
View product >>>
#170341Body 1/8 E-Truggy pre cut red
Body 1/8 E-Truggy pre cut red
View product >>>
#401566Battery-strap touch
Battery-strap touch Suitable for all types of rc cars, drones and other vehicles. Printed with Serpent logo.
View product >>>
#600109O-ring servosaver nut (4)
O-ring servosaver nut (4)
View product >>>
#600111Shock membrane (10)
Shock membrane (10)
View product >>>
#600112O-ring shock bottom (10)
O-ring shock bottom (10)
View product >>>
#600113O-ring shock nut (10)
O-ring shock nut (10)
View product >>>
#600118Shock part frame nylon (10)
Shock part frame nylon (10)
View product >>>
#600126Washer/nut nylon M3 (12+15)
Washer/nut nylon M3 (12+15)
View product >>>
#600128Servo saver set nylon (3)
Servo saver set nylon (3)
View product >>>
#600129Diff case front set
Diff case front set
View product >>>
#600130Diff case rear set
Diff case rear set
View product >>>
#600131Balljoint set (19)
Balljoint set (19)
View product >>>
#600133Wing mount set
Wing mount set
View product >>>
#600141Bumper
Bumper
View product >>>
#600145Shock pistons (4x4)
Shock pistons (4x4)
View product >>>
#600147Diff gasket (3)
Diff gasket (3)
View product >>>
#600158Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
View product >>>
#600167Steeringrack mount
Steeringrack mount
View product >>>
#600169Servosaver adjust nut
Servosaver adjust nut
View product >>>
#600170Servosaver shaft outer
Servosaver shaft outer
View product >>>
#600180Washer shock shaft (4)
Washer shock shaft (4)
View product >>>
#600183Bushing suspensionarm (4)
Bushing suspensionarm (4)
View product >>>
#600184Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
View product >>>
#600193Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
View product >>>
#600195Shockshaft RR (2)
Shockshaft RR (2)
View product >>>
#600197Driveshaft insert (2)
Driveshaft insert (2)
View product >>>
#600209Diff pin 10T (2)
Diff pin 10T (2)
View product >>>
#600210Diff pin outdrive (2)
Diff pin outdrive (2)
View product >>>
#600222Wheelnut 17mm (4)
Wheelnut 17mm (4)
View product >>>
#600224Bolt shock (4)
Bolt shock (4)
View product >>>
#600234Shock cartridge stepped (4)
Shock cartridge stepped (4)
View product >>>
#600235Shock cartridge (4)
Shock cartridge (4)
View product >>>
#600239Antiroll bar rear 2.7mm
Antiroll bar rear 2.7mm
View product >>>
#600258Spring set RR white 4,0lbs (2)
Spring set RR white 4,0lbs (2)
View product >>>
#600326Special screw fr whisbone (4)
Special screw fr whisbone (4)
View product >>>
#600330Servo saver spring hard
Servo saver spring hard
View product >>>
#600365Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
View product >>>
#600373C-Hub truggy 12 L+R
C-Hub truggy 12 L+R
View product >>>
#600379Driveshaft truggy (2)
Driveshaft truggy (2)
View product >>>
#600388Shock boot truggy (4)
Shock boot truggy (4)
View product >>>
#600393Shockshaft FR truggy (2)
Shockshaft FR truggy (2)
View product >>>
#600402Spring set FR Pink 4,8lbs (2)
Spring set FR Pink 4,8lbs (2)
View product >>>
#600410Spur gear 50T
Spur gear 50T
View product >>>
#600412Track rod M4x92 (2)
Track rod M4x92 (2)
View product >>>
#600414Track rod M5x86 (2)
Track rod M5x86 (2)
View product >>>
#600416Track rod M5x91 (2)
Track rod M5x91 (2)
View product >>>
#600420Wheelhexagon truggy + clip (4)
Wheelhexagon truggy + clip (4)
View product >>>
#600421Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
View product >>>
#600422Wishbone front L+R
Wishbone front L+R
View product >>>
#600423Wishbone rear L+R
Wishbone rear L+R
View product >>>
#600425Diff housing V2
Diff housing V2
View product >>>
#600431Antiroll bar front truggy 2.3mm
Antiroll bar front truggy 2.3mm
View product >>>
#600437Steering balljoint + lever 811-E
Steering balljoint + lever 811-E
View product >>>
#600439Wing white low 811
Wing white low 811. Fits buggy and truggy.
View product >>>
#600443Center diff cover 811-E
Center diff cover 811-E, in composite nylon.
View product >>>
#600446Motormount set 811-E
Motormount set 811-E alu, anodised.
View product >>>
#600447Motor slider 811-E
Motor slider 811-E
View product >>>
#600456Pinion 16T
Pinion 16T
View product >>>
#600474Wheelaxle RR V2 (2)
Wheelaxle RR V2 (2)
View product >>>
#600481Steeringblock L+R V2
Steeringblock L+R V2
View product >>>
#600499Pivotball double straight (3)
Pivotball double straight (3)
View product >>>
#600500Servo spacers (8)
Servo spacers (8)
View product >>>
#600513Driveshaft rear 811-T V2 (2)
Driveshaft rear 811-T V2 (2)
View product >>>
#600532Gear coupler 811-S
Gear coupler 811-S
View product >>>
#600533Driveshaft center FR 811-S
Driveshaft center FR 811-S
View product >>>
#600537Wheelaxle FR 811-S (2)
Wheelaxle FR 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600539Pin steeringblock 811-S (4)
Pin steeringblock 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600543Hinge pin 811-S (2)
Hinge pin 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600544Antirollbar nut 811-S (4)
Antirollbar nut 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600545Antirollbar bushing 811-S (4)
Antirollbar bushing 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600546Pivot ball antiroll bar 811-S (2)
Pivot ball antiroll bar 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600547Hinge pin RR outer 811-S (2)
Hinge pin RR outer 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600548Suspension bracket FR-FR 811-S
Suspension bracket FR-FR 811-S
View product >>>
#600549Suspension bracket FR-RR 811-S
Suspension bracket FR-RR 811-S
View product >>>
#600550Suspension bracket RR-FR 811-S
Suspension bracket RR-FR 811-S
View product >>>
#600551Suspension bracket RR-RR 811-S
Suspension bracket RR-RR 811-S
View product >>>
#600552Transmission brace mount RR 811-S
Transmission brace mount RR 811-S
View product >>>
#600553Pivot ball 7.5 double 811-S (4)
Pivot ball 7.5 double 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600554Pivot ball steering short 811-S (2)
Pivot ball steering short 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600555Pivot ball steering long 811-S (4)
Pivot ball steering long 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600556Servo saver post 811-S (2)
Servo saver post 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600557Steeringrack alu 811-S
Steeringrack alu 811-S
View product >>>
#600558Topdeck front 811-S
Topdeck front 811-S
View product >>>
#600562Diff outdrive FR-RR 811-S (2)
Diff outdrive FR-RR 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600568Shock mount 811-S (2)
Shock mount 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600573Shock top 811-S (2)
Shock top 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600574Shock top nut 811-S (2)
Shock top nut 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600576Shock body RR 811-S (2)
Shock body RR 811-S (2)
View product >>>
#600627Diff gear 10T + 20T (4+2) V2
Diff gear 10T + 20T (4+2) V2
View product >>>
#600630Upright Truggy L+R V2
Upright Truggy L+R V2
View product >>>
#600667Chassisplate alu 811-T-e
Chassisplate alu 811-T-e
View product >>>
#600669Driveshaft center RR 811-T-e
Driveshaft center RR 811-T-e
View product >>>
#600670Driveshaft 100mm
Driveshaft center 100mm
View product >>>
#600672Chassis Brace Fr/Rr 811-T-e
Chassis Brace Fr/Rr 811-T-e
View product >>>
#600673Bodymount Fr/Rr 811-T-e
Bodymount Fr/Rr 811-T-e
View product >>>
#600677O-ring Hex adapter (10)
O-ring Hex adapter (10)
View product >>>
#600685Motor screw washer S811E (2)
Motor screw washer S811E (2)
View product >>>
#600695Diff pinion 10T spiral
Diff pinion 10T spiral
View product >>>
#600696Diff gear 43T spiral
Diff gear 43T spiral
View product >>>
#600834Antirollbar balljoint (4)
Antirollbar balljoint (4)
View product >>>
#600901Shocktower rear alu S811T-RTR
Shocktower rear alu S811T-RTR
View product >>>
#600902Shocktower front alu S811T-RTR
Shocktower front alu S811T-RTR
View product >>>
#600903Shock body FR S811T-RTR (2)
Shock body FR S811T-RTR (2)
View product >>>
#600904Battery / Radiobox S811T-RTR
Battery / Radiobox S811T-RTR
View product >>>
#600905Driveshaft center RR S811T-RTR
Driveshaft center RR S811T-RTR
View product >>>
#600906Gear coupler rr S811T-RTR
Gear coupler rr S811T-RTR
View product >>>
#600915Batterypad foam S811MTE (2)
Batterypad foam S811MTE (2)
View product >>>
#600925Shock balljoint S811 (4)
Shock balljoint S811 (4)
View product >>>
#600926Shock bottom cap S811 (4)
Shock bottom cap S811 (4)
View product >>>
#803134Spacer anti roll bar RR (2)
Spacer (2) for the rear anti roll bar. Comes complete with grub screws.
View product >>>