> 1/10 190mm · 1/12 pan · 1/24 pan · 1/8 onroad · F1 · 1/10 pan · 1/10 offroad · 1/8 pan · 1/8 offroad

> Serpent SRX8 GTE 1/8 EP (#600058)

> Description · News (1) · Images (47) · Downloads (2) · Spares (137) · Optionals (92) · Setups (4)

Brand:
Serpent

Product Type:
Electric cars > 1/8 onroad

The SRX8-GTe is an all new electric powered platform specifically designed for the 1/8th GT category. The car is based off the high level of performance experienced in the SRX8-GT and proven durability of the SRX8 line of cars. With Balance and speed in mind we opted for the saddle layout, which opened up many additional advantages in the design and performance on the track. Additionally speaking, the SRX8-GTe benefits from a vast assortment of high performance options already available for SRX8 line of vehicles. This new model racing car is no different than many of our latest releases; we innovate at every opportunity and push the industry to new heights. With the highest quality materials, our plastics and metals simply cant be beat. Our designs can be copied, but our quality cant!!!!


View: Text | Images

> Spare parts

#110501Ballbearing 5x13x4 NSK (2)
Ballbearing 5x13x4 NSK (2)
View product >>>
#110502Ballbearing 8x16x5 NSK (2)
Ballbearing 8x16x5 NSK (2)
View product >>>
#1312Ballbearing 5x8x2.5 flanged
Miniature ballbearing with flange, used in Centax and standard clutch. Size 5x8mm
View product >>>
#1321Ballbearing 6x10x3 (2)
Ball bearing for use with the Serpent 950 servo saver
View product >>>
#1393Ballbearing 13X19X4 SS (2)
Ballbearing 13X19X4 SS (2)
View product >>>
#1601Body clips (10)
Set of 10 galvanised steel body-clips.
View product >>>
#1606Antenna rods black (2)
Flexible antenna rod, color black. Set of 2.
View product >>>
#401058Anti-roll bar rod (4)
A set of 4 anti-roll bar rods.
View product >>>
#401687Antenna mount 4-X
Antenna mount 4-X
View product >>>
#411207Balljoint 4.5 short (2)
Balljoint 4.5 short (2)
View product >>>
#411253Pivotball uni 4.5mm (4)
Pivotball uni 4.5mm (4)
View product >>>
#411308Batterymount F110 (2)
Batterymount F110 (2)
View product >>>
#500290O-ring geardiff SRX2 (4)
O-ring geardiff SRX2 (4)
View product >>>
#600102Driveshaft 98mm (2)
Driveshaft 98mm (2)
View product >>>
#600108Hingepin (2)
Hingepin (2)
View product >>>
#600111Shock membrane (10)
Shock membrane (10)
View product >>>
#600112O-ring shock bottom (10)
O-ring shock bottom (10)
View product >>>
#600113O-ring shock nut (10)
O-ring shock nut (10)
View product >>>
#600118Shock part frame nylon (10)
Shock part frame nylon (10)
View product >>>
#600145Shock pistons (4x4)
Shock pistons (4x4)
View product >>>
#600147Diff gasket (3)
Diff gasket (3)
View product >>>
#600158Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
Adjust nut shock / oring (2)
View product >>>
#600159Shock top alu (2)
Shock top alu (2)
View product >>>
#600170Servosaver shaft outer
Servosaver shaft outer
View product >>>
#600178Shim conical M3x7.5x1 (10)
Shim conical M3x7.5x1 (10)
View product >>>
#600180Washer shock shaft (4)
Washer shock shaft (4)
View product >>>
#600184Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
Pivotball 6.75 double (4)
View product >>>
#600185Pivotball 7.5 double (4)
Pivotball 7.5 double (4)
View product >>>
#600189Hingepin RR outer (2)
Hingepin RR outer (2)
View product >>>
#600192Pivotball antirollbar (2)
Pivotball antirollbar (2)
View product >>>
#600193Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
Pivotball threaded antirollbar (2)
View product >>>
#600197Driveshaft insert (2)
Driveshaft insert (2)
View product >>>
#600200Diff outdrive (2)
Diff outdrive (2)
View product >>>
#600209Diff pin 10T (2)
Diff pin 10T (2)
View product >>>
#600210Diff pin outdrive (2)
Diff pin outdrive (2)
View product >>>
#600222Wheelnut 17mm (4)
Wheelnut 17mm (4)
View product >>>
#600225Droop screw (4)
Droop screw (4)
View product >>>
#600227Pivot ball steering rod (2)
Pivot ball steering rod (2)
View product >>>
#600234Shock cartridge stepped (4)
Shock cartridge stepped (4)
View product >>>
#600235Shock cartridge (4)
Shock cartridge (4)
View product >>>
#600239Antiroll bar rear 2.7mm
Antiroll bar rear 2.7mm
View product >>>
#600241Antiroll bar front 2.5mm
Antiroll bar front 2.5mm
View product >>>
#600263Washer M3 alu (12)
Washer M3 alu (12)
View product >>>
#600330Servo saver spring hard
Servo saver spring hard
View product >>>
#600365Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
Spacers 1,25mm + 2,5mm for wheelbase (4+2)
View product >>>
#600376Diff outdrive center (2)
Diff outdrive center (2)
View product >>>
#600421Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
Oring centerdiff V2 (10)
View product >>>
#600500Servo spacers (8)
Servo spacers (8)
View product >>>
#600544Antirollbar nut 811-S (4)
Antirollbar nut 811-S (4)
View product >>>
#600581Body post front 811GT (3)
Body post front 811GT (3)
View product >>>
#600591Shock body alu 811GT (2)
Shock body alu 811GT (2)
View product >>>
#600592Shock shaft 811GT (2)
Shock shaft 811GT (2)
View product >>>
#600595Shockset fr/rr 811GT (2)
Shockset fr/rr 811GT (2)
View product >>>
#600601Spring Fr/Rr Silver 811GT 34.5lbs (2)
Spring Fr/Rr Silver 811GT 34.5lbs (2)
View product >>>
#600602Spring Fr/Rr Black 811GT 37lbs (2)
Spring Fr/Rr Black 811GT 37lbs (2)
View product >>>
#600614Foam bumper 811GT
Foam bumper 811GT
View product >>>
#600679Driveshaft rr 81.5mm (2) 811 2.0 S
Driveshaft rr 81.5mm (2) 811 2.0 S
View product >>>
#600685Motor screw washer S811E (2)
Motor screw washer S811E (2)
View product >>>
#600725Diff pinion 13T SRX8
Diff pinion 13T SRX8
View product >>>
#600726Diff gear 44T SRX8
Diff gear 44T SRX8
View product >>>
#600727Diff gears 14T + 28T (4+2) SRX8
Diff gears 14T + 28T (4+2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600728Diff volume compensator set SRX8
Diff volume compensator set SRX8
View product >>>
#600733Axle boot (6) SRX8
Axle boot (6) SRX8
View product >>>
#600751Pivot ball steering (4) SRX8
Pivot ball steering (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600753Servo saver adjust nut SRX8
Servo saver adjust nut SRX8
View product >>>
#600764Steering balljoints (2+2+2) SRX8
Steering balljoints (2+2+2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600768Shock mount alu hardcoated (2) SRX8
Shock mount alu hardcoated (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600769Shock mount washer alu (4) SRX8
Shock mount washer alu (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600775Wishbone FR L+R SRX8
Wishbone FR L+R SRX8
View product >>>
#600780Wheel axle (2) SRX8
Wheel axle (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600781Wheel axle sleeve (2) SRX8
Wheel axle sleeve (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600785Steeringblock alu L+R SRX8
Steeringblock alu L+R SRX8
View product >>>
#600786Steeringblock pin (4) SRX8
Steeringblock pin (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600787Steeringblock bushing (4) SRX8
Steeringblock bushing (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600792Steering arm 4 carbon (2) SRX8
Steering arm 4 carbon (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600793Hingepin FR outer (2) SRX8
Hingepin FR outer (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600794Camberlink pivotball (4) SRX8
Camberlink pivotball (4) SRX8
View product >>>
#600795Camberlink balljoint (6+2) SRX8
Camberlink balljoint (6+2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600812Servo saver foam (3) SRX8
Servo saver foam (3) SRX8
View product >>>
#600820Wheelhexagon 0mm (2) SRX8
Wheelhexagon 0mm (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600821Wheelhexagon +1mm (2) SRX8
Wheelhexagon +1mm (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600823Suspension bracket inserts (36) SRX8
Suspension bracket inserts (36) SRX8
View product >>>
#600827Trackrod M5x40 alu (2) SRX8
Trackrod M5x40 alu (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600828Trackrod M5x46 alu (2) SRX8
Trackrod M5x46 alu (2) SRX8
View product >>>
#600831Diff housing SRX8
Diff housing SRX8
View product >>>
#600834Antirollbar balljoint (4)
Antirollbar balljoint (4)
View product >>>
#600835Shock top bushing (4)
Shock top bushing (4)
View product >>>
#600868Diff set 44T front / rear SRX8
Diff set 44T front / rear SRX8
View product >>>
#600895Wishbone RR L+R V2 SRX8
Wishbone RR L+R V2 SRX8
View product >>>
#600925Shock balljoint S811 (4)
Shock balljoint S811 (4)
View product >>>
#600926Shock bottom cap S811 (4)
Shock bottom cap S811 (4)
View product >>>
#600930Motormount set SRX8E
Motormount set SRX8E
View product >>>
#600931Motor slider SRX8E
Motor slider SRX8E
View product >>>
#600934Spur gear 44T SRX8
Spur gear 44T SRX8
View product >>>
#600936Gear coupler (2) SRX8E
Gear coupler (2) SRX8E
View product >>>
#600941Servo saver set nylon (3) SRX8E
Servo saver set nylon (3) SRX8E
View product >>>
#600947Driveshaft center rr 105.5mm saddle layout SRX8E
Driveshaft center rr 105.5mm saddle layout SRX8E
View product >>>
#600962Solid axle center Cobra GTE
Solid axle center Cobra GTE
View product >>>
#600987Inserts for upright alu V2 (8) SRX8
Inserts for upright alu V2 (8) SRX8
View product >>>
#600999Steering crossbar alu SRX8 GT
Steering crossbar alu SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601006Bearingblock fr low L+R SRX8 GT
Bearingblock fr low L+R SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601007Bearingblock rr low L+R SRX8 GT
Bearingblock rr low L+R SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601008Bearingblock fr top L+R SRX8 GT
Bearingblock fr top L+R SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601009Bearingblock rr top L+R SRX8 GT
Bearingblock rr top L+R SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601010Upright alu SRX8 GT (2)
Upright alu SRX8 GT (2)
View product >>>
#601011Diff excenters fr / rr SRX8 GT (4+4)
Diff excenters fr / rr SRX8 GT (4+4)
View product >>>
#601013Rollcenter spacer fr / rr alu SRX8 GT (4)
Rollcenter spacer fr / rr alu SRX8 GT (4)
View product >>>
#601014Shock extension bracket rr SRX8 GT (2)
Shock extension bracket rr SRX8 GT (2)
View product >>>
#601015Shocktower rr carbon SRX8 GT
Shocktower rr carbon SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601016Shocktower fr carbon SRX8 GT
Shocktower fr carbon SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601017Shock extension bracket fr L+R SRX8 GT
Shock extension bracket fr L+R SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601018Suspension bracket fr fr SRX8 GT
Suspension bracket fr fr SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601019Suspension bracket fr rr SRX8 GT
Suspension bracket fr rr SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601020Suspension bracket rr fr SRX8 GT
Suspension bracket rr fr SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601021Suspension bracket rr rr SRX8 GT
Suspension bracket rr rr SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601022Steering post spacer SRX8 GT (2)
Steering post spacer SRX8 GT (2)
View product >>>
#601023Steering post SRX8 GT (2)
Steering post SRX8 GT (2)
View product >>>
#601024Servosaver insert SRX8 GT (2)
Servosaver insert SRX8 GT (2)
View product >>>
#601026Diffusor SRX8 GT
Diffusor SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601027Bodymount rr SRX8 GT
Bodymount rr SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601028Bumper pin fr SRX8 GT
Bumper pin fr SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601029Bumper SRX8 GT
Bumper SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601032C-hub 10deg L+R alu SRX8
C-hub 10deg L+R alu SRX8
View product >>>
#601038Pinion mount alu H/L SRX8 GT
Pinion mount alu H/L SRX8 GT
View product >>>
#601040Steering balljoint (2)
Steering balljoint (2)
View product >>>
#601076Servomount alu SRX8 GTE
Servomount alu SRX8 GTE
View product >>>
#601077Topdeck mount rr alu SRX8 GTE
Topdeck mount rr alu SRX8 GTE
View product >>>
#601078Chassis alu SRX8 GTE
Chassis alu SRX8 GTE
View product >>>
#601079Topdeck fr carbon SRX8 GTE
Topdeck fr carbon SRX8 GTE
View product >>>
#601080Topdeck rr carbon SRX8 GTE
Topdeck rr carbon SRX8 GTE
View product >>>
#601081Topdeckmount center alu SRX8 GTE
Topdeckmount center alu SRX8 GTE
View product >>>
#601192Decal sheet SRX8 GT (2)
Decal sheet SRX8 GT (2)
View product >>>
#903343Antirollbar spacer 3mm (2)
Antirollbar spacer 3mm (2)
View product >>>
#903708Antirollbar spacer 3.5mm
Antirollbar spacer 3.5mm
View product >>>
#904136Battery mount L+R 977E (2+2)
Battery mount L+R 977E (2+2)
View product >>>
#904145Servo lever set 988E (3)
Servo lever set 988E (3)
View product >>>
#905122Velcro batterystrap set 988e Pan (2)
Velcro batterystrap set 988e Pan (2)
View product >>>